August

    
Thu 8.17
Growl

AdHoc Presents

Growl

Growl

Bethlehem Steel

Furnsss

8:00 pm

21 and Over

An evening with DIIV (unplugged)

AdHoc x Murmrr Presents

An evening with DIIV (unplugged)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8.18
Ex Eye

AdHoc Presents

Ex Eye

Dan Friel

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Forth Wanderers

Sunnyvale & AdHoc Present

Forth Wanderers

Zula

POPPIES

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fiddlehead, Small Circle

AdHoc & Golden Parachute Present

Fiddlehead

Small Circle

Glitterer

8:00 pm

All Ages

John Maus

AdHoc Presents

John Maus

Gary War

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 8.19
Dustin Wong & Takako Minekawa

AdHoc Presents

Dustin Wong & Takako Minekawa

Motion Graphics

Katrina Stonehart

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Heathered Pearls

AdHoc Presents

Heathered Pearls

Physical Therapy

Beta Librae

Ciarra Black

11:59 pm

All Ages

Sun 8.20
Eli Sundae, Geotheory

AdHoc Presents

Eli Sundae

Geotheory

Oceanator

Zaboo

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 8.21
Tue 8.22
FYOHNA

AdHoc Presents

FYOHNA

Arthur Moon

XHOSA

Felicia Douglass

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.23
FYOHNA

AdHoc Presents

FYOHNA

PROM

Cehryl

Warren Wolfe

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Doe, Yankee Bluff

AdHoc Presents

Doe

Yankee Bluff

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.24
Sannhet (Record Release)

AdHoc Presents

Sannhet (Record Release)

Miserable

Planning For Burial

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8.25
Worriers, Hurry

AdHoc Presents

Worriers

Hurry

Crusher

Hiccup

8:00 pm

All Ages

Kitty (Record Release)

AdHoc Presents

Kitty (Record Release)

Teen Suicide

Qualiatik

Effie Liu

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8.26
Brick + Mortar

AdHoc Presents

Brick + Mortar

The Moms

7:00 pm

All Ages

Surf Curse

AdHoc Presents

Surf Curse

Lala Lala

Navy Gangs

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 8.27
Mon 8.28
Tue 8.29
Wed 8.30
Thu 8.31
  

September

     
Fri 9.1
Sat 9.2
Crumb, Combo Chimbita

AdHoc & Golden Parachute Present

Crumb

Combo Chimbita

MIKE

8:00 pm

18 and Over

White Hills, Spaceface

AdHoc & Sunnyvale Present

White Hills

Spaceface

New Myths

8:00 pm

All Ages

CRi

AdHoc Presents

CRi

Rei Brown

11:59 pm

All Ages

Sun 9.3
Mon 9.4
Tue 9.5
Dinner (Record Release)

AdHoc Presents

Dinner (Record Release)

Obliques

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9.6
Laetitia Sadier Source Ensemble

AdHoc Presents

Laetitia Sadier Source Ensemble

Nicholas Krgovich

Astrobal

8:00 pm

All Ages

Cende

AdHoc Presents

Cende

Stove (solo)

Anna McClellan

Spirit Was

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9.7
The Amazing Acro-Cats

AdHoc Presents

The Amazing Acro-Cats

Tuna and The "Rock-cats"

8:00 pm

All Ages

Rachel Baiman

AdHoc Presents

Rachel Baiman

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.8
The Smith Street Band, Astronautalis

AdHoc Presents

The Smith Street Band

Astronautalis

No Thank You

7:00 pm

All Ages

Moon King

AdHoc Presents

Moon King

Dougie Poole

8:00 pm

All Ages

The Amazing Acro-Cats

AdHoc Presents

The Amazing Acro-Cats

Tuna and The "Rock-cats"

8:00 pm

All Ages

Dent May

AdHoc Presents

Dent May

Space Captain

Gemma

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sextile

AdHoc Presents

Sextile

Surfbort

Black Beach

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Starcrawler

AdHoc Presents

Starcrawler

Honduras

Easy

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.9
The Amazing Acro-Cats

AdHoc Presents

The Amazing Acro-Cats

Tuna and The "Rock-cats"

5:00 pm

All Ages

The Amazing Acro-Cats

AdHoc Presents

The Amazing Acro-Cats

Tuna and The "Rock-cats"

8:00 pm

All Ages

Cones

AdHoc Presents

Cones

Cassandra Jenkins

Dark Tea

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.10
The Amazing Acro-Cats

AdHoc Presents

The Amazing Acro-Cats

Tuna and The "Rock-cats"

2:00 pm

All Ages

The Amazing Acro-Cats

AdHoc Presents

The Amazing Acro-Cats

Tuna and The "Rock-cats"

5:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9.11
An Evening With Mount Eerie

AdHoc Presents

An Evening With Mount Eerie

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Tue 9.12
NOTS

AdHoc Presents

NOTS

Honey

Brandy

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Beverly

AdHoc Presents

Beverly

EZTV

RIPS

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9.13
Dear Nora

AdHoc Presents

Dear Nora

gobbinjr

Nicholas Krgovich

8:00 pm

All Ages

Night Shop

AdHoc Presents

Night Shop

Jaye Bartell

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Protomartyr

AdHoc Presents

Protomartyr

Pill

Bodega

8:00 pm

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 8/18
10:00 am

Thu 9.14
Sitcom, Jennifer Vanilla

AdHoc Presents

Sitcom

Jennifer Vanilla

Field Medic

Daeva

8:00 pm

All Ages

Blood Cultures

AdHoc Presents

Blood Cultures

Gus Dapperton

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.15
Varsity

AdHoc Presents

Varsity

Hypoluxo

Thanks For Coming

Human People

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Throwing Snow

AdHoc & Mercury Lounge Present

Throwing Snow

Baile

11:59 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.16
Steve Gunn

AdHoc Presents

Steve Gunn

Julie Byrne

Myriam Gendron

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9.17
Mon 9.18
Tue 9.19
Madeline Kenney

AdHoc Presents

Madeline Kenney

Tall Friend

Trees Take Ease

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9.20
Thu 9.21
Fri 9.22
Human Heat, Norwegian Arms

AdHoc Presents

Human Heat

Norwegian Arms

8:00 pm

All Ages

Aerial East

AdHoc Presents

Aerial East

Lola Kirke

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9.23
Love Theme

AdHoc Presents

Love Theme

Bernardino Femminielli

7:00 pm

All Ages

Drab Majesty

AdHoc Presents

Drab Majesty

Kontravoid

Bernard Herman

8:00 pm

All Ages

Cayetana

AdHoc Presents

Cayetana

Hemming

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Flesh World

AdHoc Presents

Flesh World

Home Blitz

8:00 pm

All Ages

Xiu Xiu

AdHoc Presents

Xiu Xiu

Noveller

Re-TROS

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.24
Painted Zeros, Slow Mass

AdHoc Presents

Painted Zeros

Slow Mass

Stove (solo)

Bethlehem Steel

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.25
Tue 9.26
Wed 9.27
VNV Nation

AdHoc Presents

VNV Nation

Ivardensphere

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Ian Chang (Record Release)

AdHoc Presents

Ian Chang (Record Release)

Rahm

Nina Moffitt

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Lina Tullgren (Release Show)

AdHoc Presents

Lina Tullgren (Release Show)

Dougie Poole

Luxardo

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9.28
Container, Pelada, Young Male [DJ]

Sunnyvale & AdHoc Present

Container, Pelada, Young Male [DJ]

Motiv-A

VIA APP [DJ]

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9.29
Princess Nokia

AdHoc Presents

Princess Nokia

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Stolen Jars

AdHoc Presents

Stolen Jars

Diners

Real Life Buildings

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Candi Pop - A Bubblegum Pop Dance Party

Candi Pop - A Bubblegum Pop Dance Party

11:59 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.30

October

Sun 10.1
Mon 10.2
Illegal Civ Cinema Tour Featuring: Denzel Curry & Show Me The Body

AdHoc x Move Forward Music Present

Illegal Civ Cinema Tour Featuring: Denzel Curry & Show Me The Body

Show Me The Body

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10.3
Wed 10.4
Thu 10.5
The Babe Rainbow

AdHoc Presents

The Babe Rainbow

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10.6
LVL UP

AdHoc Presents

LVL UP

Yowler

Slight

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Paperhaus

AdHoc Presents

Paperhaus

Haybaby

Turnip King

Sic Tic

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mirah

AdHoc Presents

Mirah

Jherek Bischoff

8:00 pm

All Ages

Twinsmith

AdHoc Presents

Twinsmith

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10.7
Frankie Cosmos

AdHoc Presents

Frankie Cosmos

8:00 pm

All Ages

LVL UP

AdHoc Presents

LVL UP

Long Beard

Yucky Duster

8:00 pm

18 and Over

The Proper Ornaments

AdHoc Presents

The Proper Ornaments

Shadow Band

Kyle Forester

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Vetiver

AdHoc Presents

Vetiver

Johnny Irion

8:00 pm

All Ages

Deerhoof

AdHoc x Villain Presents

Deerhoof

Lily On Horn Horse

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.8
The Wonder Years: Intimate Acoustic Tour

AdHoc Presents

The Wonder Years: Intimate Acoustic Tour

Laura Stevenson

The Obsessives

Jetty Bones

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Mon 10.9
Naomi Punk, Shimmer, Lea Bertucci

AdHoc Presents

Naomi Punk

Shimmer

Lea Bertucci

9:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10.10
Wed 10.11
Sun Seeker

AdHoc Presents

Sun Seeker

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10.12
Lust For Youth

AdHoc Presents

Lust For Youth

Secret Boyfriend

Cienfuegos

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.13
Wolves In The Throne Room

AdHoc x Villain Present

Wolves In The Throne Room

Pillorian

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Skylar Spence

AdHoc Presents

Skylar Spence

Jonah Baseball

9:00 pm

All Ages

DJ Earl

Sunnyvale x Low Key x AdHoc present:

DJ Earl

Slick Shoota

Suzi Analogue

Mel G

11:59 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.14
Sun 10.15
The Courtneys

AdHoc Presents

The Courtneys

Versing

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.16
Tue 10.17
Dead Rider

AdHoc Presents

Dead Rider

Eaters

Christina Schneider's Genius Grant

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10.18
Grails

AdHoc Presents

Grails

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10.19
Vita And The Woolf

AdHoc Presents

Vita And The Woolf

Queen Of Jeans

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10.20
Alex Calder (Record Release)

AdHoc Presents

Alex Calder (Record Release)

Jay Weingarten

Sam Leidig

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.21
Scharpling & Wurster’s ‘Rock, Rot & Rule’ 20th Anniversary Extravaganza

AdHoc Presents

Scharpling & Wurster’s ‘Rock, Rot & Rule’ 20th Anniversary Extravaganza

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sheer Mag

AdHoc Presents

Sheer Mag

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.22
Mon 10.23
Insane Clown Posse - “The Great Milenko” 20 Year Tour

AdHoc Presents

Insane Clown Posse - “The Great Milenko” 20 Year Tour

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 10.24
Wed 10.25
Thu 10.26
Mild High Club

AdHoc Presents

Mild High Club

Anemone

Olden Yolk

7:00 pm

All Ages

Dälek

AdHoc Presents

Dälek

Street Sects

Vaureen

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.27
Florist

AdHoc Presents

Florist

Emily Yacina

Lizard Kisses

7:00 pm

All Ages

Boy Harsher (Record Release)

AdHoc Presents

Boy Harsher (Record Release)

FlucT

Odonis Odonis

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Trevor Sensor

AdHoc Presents

Trevor Sensor

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10.28
Sun 10.29
Mon 10.30
Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Thu 11.2
The Hotelier

AdHoc Presents

The Hotelier

Oso Oso

Alex Napping

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11.3
L.A. Witch

AdHoc Presents

L.A. Witch

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.4
Elysia Crampton

AdHoc Presents

Elysia Crampton

Earthly

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.5
Mon 11.6
Tue 11.7
Wed 11.8
Thu 11.9
Have Mercy

AdHoc Presents

Have Mercy

Boston Manor

Can't Swim

A Will Away

6:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 11.10
Sat 11.11
A. Savage (Parquet Courts)

AdHoc Presents

A. Savage (Parquet Courts)

Jack Cooper (Ultimate Painting)

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.12
Mon 11.13
Omni

AdHoc Presents

Omni

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 11.14
Wed 11.15
Thu 11.16
Haux w/ Strings

AdHoc Presents

Haux w/ Strings

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11.17
Downtown Boys

AdHoc Presents

Downtown Boys

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.18
Sun 11.19
Mon 11.20
Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
Sat 11.25
Sun 11.26
Mon 11.27
Tue 11.28
Lido Beach

AdHoc Presents

Lido Beach

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
Emily Haines & The Soft Skeleton

AdHoc Presents

Emily Haines & The Soft Skeleton

8:00 pm

All Ages

  

December

     
Fri 12.1
Sat 12.2
Sun 12.3
Mon 12.4
Tue 12.5
Wed 12.6
Pinegrove

AdHoc Presents

Pinegrove

Saintseneca

Adult Mom

7:00 pm

16 and Over

Sold Out

Thu 12.7
Pinegrove - 2nd show added!

AdHoc Presents

Pinegrove - 2nd show added!

Saintseneca

Adult Mom

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out